Tsiavou Rapti English & Computer Centers 

Wall of Success 2021-22 

English Studies  

121 Success Stories!!! 

 

PROFICIENCY (C2 LEVEL)

ECPE - UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN/ C2 LEVEL (PROFICIENCY)

MAY 2022

1. Filippos Alexandris

2. Eva Alexiou

3. Konstandinos Bartzokas

4. Ioannis Drapanaskos

5. Imela Fatia

6. Jason Fotas

7. Chara Fotou

8. Markella Karaptsia

9. Giorgos Maras

10. Vasiliki Mourati

11. Vaggelis Sanidas

12. Evi Smyrni

13. Eleni Tsaggari

DECEMBER 2021

14. Dimitra Bartzoka

15. Maria Papadimitriou

LRN - ESOLNET / C2 LEVEL (PROFICIENCY)

JUNE 2022

1. Apostolia Athanasiadi Pass

2. Konstantinos Bartzokas Pass with Distinction

3. Jason Fotas Pass with Distinction

4. Ioanna Kalli Pass

5. Markella Karaptsia Pass with Merit

6. Maria Kontou Pass with Merit

7. Eftihia Ladia Pass with Merit

8. Marina Mitropoulou Pass with Distinction

9. Eleni Tsaggari Pass with Distinction

JANUARY 2022

10. Konstantinos Sakavalas Pass with Distinction

11. Iraklis Varelopoulos - Pass with Distinction

ADVANCED (C1 LEVEL)

ALCE (Hellenic American University) / C1 (Advanced Level)

DECEMBER 2021

1. Apostolia Athanasiadi

2. Markella Karaptsia

3. Maria Kontou

4. Eftychia Ladia

5. Giorgos Maras

6. Marina Mitropoulou

7. Vasiliki Mourati

8. Vaggelis Sanidas

9. Luka Xhika

TOEIC - ETS/ Hellenic American Union/ C1 LEVEL (Advanced)

APRIL 2022

1. Panagiotis Chasiakos 855

2. Alexandra Klaroumenou 790

3. Ioannis Koletsios Alexiou 815

4. Katerina Ntina 800

5. Triantafilos Ntinas 815

6. Christina Tasoudi 850

LOWER (B2 LEVEL)

FCE (University of Cambridge) /B2 Level - Lower

MAY 2022

1. Christina Tasoudi PASS Grade A

2. Alexandra Klaroumenou PASS Grade B

3. Panagiotis Chasiakos PASS Grade C

4. Maria Nefeli Pinaka PASS Grade C

5. Eleni Soutoglou PASS Grade C

6. Jessica Gkeka B1

JUNE 2022

7. Vasiliki Koskoletos Grade B

ECCE (University of Michigan) B2 Level - Lower

MAY 2022

1. Maria Chiotaki

2. Giorgos Gkogkomitros

3. Ioannis Kalantzis

4. Ioannis Koletsios Alexiou

5. Konstantinos Mosios

6. Katerina Ntina

7. Triantafilos Ntinas

8. Anna Papaioannou

9. Zisis Papathanasiou

10. Dimitris Pilatos

11. Maria Nefeli Pinaka

12. Anastasia Pratsa

13. Lefteris Tsarouchas

TOEIC - ETS (Hellenic American Union) B2 Level - Lower

B2 LEVEL (LOWER)

1. Maria Chiotaki 625

2. Vasilis Galanis 630

3. Kiritsis Gialamas 610

4. Giorgos Gkogkomitros 765

5. Maximos Karaberis 610

6. Mateo Kovaci 620

7. Giorgos Koudas 630

8. Aggelos Manolis 590

9. Konstantinos Mosios 675

10. Giorgos Nikoloutsos 645

11. Anna Papaioannou 740

12. Zisis Papathanasiou 650

13. Dimitris Pilatos 590

14. Maria Nefeli Pinaka 780

15. Anastasia Pratsa 660

16. Dimitri Routsos 620

17. Chara Sarri 615

18. Spyros Skyrianos 610

19. Dimitra Smyrni 595

20. Eleni Soutoglou 760

21. Lefteris Tsarouhas 635

22. Kelly Tsiona 595

LRN - ESOLNET - B2 LEVEL (LOWER)

1. Vasilis Galanis Pass with Merit

2. Kyritsis Gialama Pass with Merit

3. Mateo Kovaci Pass with Distinction

4. Giorgios Kouda Pass with Merit

5. Aggelos Manolis Pass

6. Giorgios Nikoloutsos Pass with Merit

7. Dimitris Routsos Pass with Merit

8. Charoula Sarri Pass with Merit

9. Spyros Skyrianos Pass

10. Kelly Tsiona Pass

PRE LOWER (B1 LEVEL)

BCCE (Hellenic American University) B1– Pre Lower Level)

MAY 2022

1. Katerina Katsioula

2. Orestis Maliqaj

3. Afroditi Panagiotidou

4. Domna Panagiotidou

5. Elpida Sermeti

6. Loukia Taki

7. Sotiria Tyfekioglou

DECEMBER 2021

8. Maria Chiotaki

9. Kiritsis Gialamas

10. Alexandra Klaroumenou

11. Mateo Kovaci

12. Giorgos Koudas

13. Dimitris Pilatos

LRN - ESOLNET/ B1 LEVEL (PRE LOWER)

1. Vasiliki Giannakou Pass

2. Giorgios Koliamitras Pass with Distinction

3. Michail Koliamitras Pass with Merit

4. Evelina Kotoula Pass with Distinction

5. Orestis Maliqaj Pass with Merit

6. Rania Nikolou Pass with Merit

7. Aggelos Pierre Pass with Distinction

8. Triantafilos Sdrollias Pass with Merit

A2 LEVEL

AWARDS A2- ESOLNET

1. Vasilis Anastasopoulos Pass with Distinction

2. Konstantina Konstantoula Pass with Distinction

3. Pelagia Manoli Pass

4. Vasilis Manolis Pass

5. Nikos Marougas Pass with Distinction

6. Vaggelis Theoharis Pass with Merit

7. Christodoulos Tzikopoulos Pass with Distinction